Search
Close this search box.
Sale!

SFP-10G-LR-S

Original price was: $150.00.Current price is: $123.00.

SFP-10G-LR-S= Overview

This SFP+ transceiver, compatible with Cisco’s SFP-10G-LR-S, delivers 10GBase-LR speeds across distances of up to 10km through single-mode fiber (SMF) with a 1310nm wavelength, utilizing an LC connector. Its compatibility is assured, seamlessly functioning as the equivalent Cisco transceiver.

Description

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Specs.

SKUSFP-10G-LR-S=
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Cable TypeSMF
Distance (Max.)10km
Interface Details10GBase LR
Dimension (HxWxD)1.2  in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.

Additional information

Name:

SFP-10G-LR-S

Model:

SFP-10G-LR-S= – Cisco SFP GLC Module

Detail:

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S, 10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

Condition:

New Factory Sealed

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-LR-S”

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit
WhatsApp
Recent Products