Search
Close this search box.
Sale!

SFP-10G-ER-S

Original price was: $250.00.Current price is: $199.00.

SFP-10G-ER-S= Overview

The Enterprise-Class 10GBASE-ER SFP Module, known as SFP-10G-ER-S=, is specifically crafted for employment with compatible Huawei switches and routers. This single-mode fiber transceiver facilitates 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections, reaching distances of up to 40 kilometers. Its design caters excellently to long-range network requirements, rendering it an optimal choice for such applications.

Description

Quick Spec

Table 1 shows the quick spec.

Product ModelSFP-10G-ER-S=
Data Rate10 Gbps
Wavelength1550 nm
Maximum Distance40 km
Connector TypeLC
Fiber TypeSingle-mode

Additional information

Name:

SFP-10G-ER-S

Model:

SFP-10G-ER-S= – Cisco SFP GLC Module

Detail:

10GBASE-ER SFP Module, Enterprise-Class

Condition:

New Factory Sealed

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SFP-10G-ER-S”

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit
WhatsApp
Recent Products