Search
Close this search box.
Sale!

QSFP-100G-SM-SR

Original price was: $200.00.Current price is: $150.00.

QSFP-100G-SM-SR= Overview

The array of Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) options provides a diverse range of 100 Gigabit Ethernet connections with high density and low power consumption. Tailored for data center use, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, as well as service provider applications, our QSFP-100G modules represent an advanced generation of 100G transceiver modules designed within the QSFP form factor.

Description

Quick Specs

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product CodeQSFP-100G-SM-SR=
DescriptionCisco 100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF, 10-60C
Dimensions13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
Nominal Wavelength (nm)1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Cable TypeSMF
Core Size (Microns)G.652
Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)\
Cable Distance2km
Power Consumption (W)3.5
Pull Tab ColorGreen

Product Details

The QSFP-100G Optical modules offer the following key features:

  • Easily swappable input/output device designed for compatibility with 100G Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP ports.
  • Compatibility with other 100GBASE interfaces following IEEE standards where relevant.
  • Rigorously certified and tested on Cisco QSFP-100G ports, ensuring exceptional performance, quality, and dependability.
  • Adherence to high-speed electrical interface standards outlined in IEEE 802.3bm.

Additional information

Name:

QSFP-100G-SM-SR

Model:

QSFP-100G-SM-SR= – Cisco 100 Gigabit Optical Modules

Detail:

100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF, 10-60C

Condition:

New Factory Sealed

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “QSFP-100G-SM-SR”

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Reddit
WhatsApp
Recent Products